Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3016 Train Route and Timetable

D3016 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3016 1 Hankou -- 07:48 0min
D3016 2 Hongan West 08:17 08:23 29min
D3016 3 Macheng North 08:39 08:41 51min
D3016 4 Jinzhai 09:15 09:17 01h 27min
D3016 5 Hefei South 09:56 10:03 02h 08min
D3016 6 Nanjing South 10:55 11:00 03h 07min
D3016 7 Danyang 11:39 11:49 03h 51min
D3016 8 Changzhou 12:05 12:07 04h 17min
D3016 9 Wuxi 12:22 12:24 04h 34min
D3016 10 Suzhou 12:40 12:42 04h 52min
D3016 11 Kunshan South 12:54 12:56 05h 06min
D3016 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:16 -- 05h 28min