Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3016 Train Route and Timetable

D3016 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3016 1 Hankou -- 08:00 0min
D3016 2 Hongan West 08:29 08:31 29min
D3016 3 Macheng North 08:44 08:46 44min
D3016 4 Jinzhai 09:18 09:20 01h 18min
D3016 5 Hefei South 10:02 10:08 02h 02min
D3016 6 Quanjiao 10:39 10:41 02h 39min
D3016 7 Nanjing South 11:02 11:04 03h 02min
D3016 8 Zhenjiang 11:32 11:42 03h 32min
D3016 9 Changzhou 12:07 12:09 04h 07min
D3016 10 Wuxi 12:24 12:26 04h 24min
D3016 11 Suzhou 12:41 12:44 04h 41min
D3016 12 Kunshan South 12:56 12:58 04h 56min
D3016 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:18 -- 05h 18min