Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3016 Train Route and Timetable

D3016 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3016 1 Hankou -- 08:00 0min
D3016 2 Hongan West 08:29 08:31 29min
D3016 3 Macheng North 08:44 08:46 44min
D3016 4 Jinzhai 09:18 09:20 01h 18min
D3016 5 Luan 09:37 09:39 01h 37min
D3016 6 Hefei South 10:08 10:13 02h 08min
D3016 7 Nanjing South 11:01 11:03 03h 01min
D3016 8 Danyang 11:40 11:49 03h 40min
D3016 9 Changzhou 12:06 12:08 04h 06min
D3016 10 Wuxi 12:23 12:25 04h 23min
D3016 11 Suzhou 12:40 12:42 04h 40min
D3016 12 Kunshan South 12:54 12:56 04h 54min
D3016 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17 -- 05h 17min