Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3015 Train Route and Timetable

D3015 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3015 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:06 0min
D3015 2 Kunshan South 16:26 16:28 20min
D3015 3 Suzhou 16:41 16:43 35min
D3015 4 Wuxi 16:59 17:01 53min
D3015 5 Changzhou 17:16 17:18 01h 10min
D3015 6 Danyang 17:33 17:35 01h 27min
D3015 7 Zhenjiang 17:48 17:50 01h 42min
D3015 8 Nanjing South 18:19 18:23 02h 13min
D3015 9 Quanjiao 18:43 18:45 02h 37min
D3015 10 Hefei South 19:17 19:23 03h 11min
D3015 11 Luan 19:51 19:57 03h 45min
D3015 12 Jinzhai 20:14 20:16 04h 08min
D3015 13 Macheng North 20:49 20:52 04h 43min
D3015 14 Hankou 21:33 -- 05h 27min