Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3012 Train Route and Timetable

D3012 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3012 1 Hankou -- 08:30 0min
D3012 2 Hongan West 09:00 09:07 30min
D3012 3 Macheng North 09:20 09:22 50min
D3012 4 Jinzhai 09:54 09:56 01h 24min
D3012 5 Luan 10:13 10:16 01h 43min
D3012 6 Hefei South 10:45 10:52 02h 15min
D3012 7 Nanjing South 11:41 11:46 03h 11min
D3012 8 Dantu 12:19 12:24 03h 49min
D3012 9 Changzhou 12:44 12:46 04h 14min
D3012 10 Wuxi 13:01 13:03 04h 31min
D3012 11 Suzhou 13:18 13:20 04h 48min
D3012 12 Kunshan South 13:32 13:34 05h 02min
D3012 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:53 -- 05h 23min