Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3009 Train Route and Timetable

D3009 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3009 1 Hankou -- 08:35 0min
D3009 2 Hongan West 09:04 09:06 29min
D3009 3 Macheng North 09:20 09:22 45min
D3009 4 Jinzhai 09:56 09:58 01h 21min
D3009 5 Luan 10:15 10:20 01h 40min
D3009 6 Hefei South 10:44 10:49 02h 09min
D3009 7 Nanjing South 11:41 11:46 03h 06min
D3009 8 Danyang 12:23 12:28 03h 48min
D3009 9 Changzhou 12:44 12:46 04h 09min
D3009 10 Wuxi 13:00 13:02 04h 25min
D3009 11 Suzhou 13:17 13:20 04h 42min
D3009 12 Kunshan South 13:33 13:35 04h 58min
D3009 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:54 -- 05h 19min