Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3008 Train Route and Timetable

D3008 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3008 1 Yichang East -- 06:54 0min
D3008 2 Jingzhou 07:29 07:31 35min
D3008 3 Qianjiang Hubei 07:56 07:58 01h 02min
D3008 4 Xiantao West 08:08 08:11 01h 14min
D3008 5 Hankou 08:57 09:05 02h 03min
D3008 6 Hongan West 09:34 09:45 02h 40min
D3008 7 Macheng North 09:58 10:11 03h 04min
D3008 8 Jinzhai 10:42 10:50 03h 48min
D3008 9 Luan 11:07 11:09 04h 13min
D3008 10 Hefei South 11:38 11:46 04h 44min
D3008 11 Feidong 11:57 11:59 05h 03min
D3008 12 Nanjing South 12:42 12:46 05h 48min
D3008 13 Zhenjiang 13:14 13:20 06h 20min
D3008 14 Danyang 13:33 13:35 06h 39min
D3008 15 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 06h 56min
D3008 16 Huishan 14:03 14:09 07h 09min
D3008 17 Wuxi 14:17 14:19 07h 23min
D3008 18 Suzhou 14:34 14:36 07h 40min
D3008 19 Kunshan South 14:49 14:56 07h 55min
D3008 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15 -- 08h 21min