Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3006 Train Route and Timetable

D3006 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3006 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:53 0min
D3006 2 Kunshan South 14:13 14:18 20min
D3006 3 Suzhou 14:30 14:32 37min
D3006 4 Wuxi 14:48 14:50 55min
D3006 5 Changzhou 15:05 15:07 01h 12min
D3006 6 Zhenjiang 15:31 15:33 01h 38min
D3006 7 Nanjing South 16:02 16:05 02h 09min
D3006 8 Quanjiao 16:25 16:27 02h 32min
D3006 9 Hefei South 16:59 17:03 03h 06min
D3006 10 Luan 17:31 17:33 03h 38min
D3006 11 Jinzhai 17:52 18:01 03h 59min
D3006 12 Macheng North 18:37 18:39 04h 44min
D3006 13 Hankou 19:20 19:33 05h 27min
D3006 14 Hanchuan 19:56 19:59 06h 03min
D3006 15 Jingzhou 20:58 21:00 07h 05min
D3006 16 Yichang East 21:34 -- 07h 41min