Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3005 Train Route and Timetable

D3005 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3005 1 Yichang East -- 07:02 0min
D3005 2 Jingzhou 07:36 07:38 34min
D3005 3 Xiantao West 08:09 08:11 01h 07min
D3005 4 Hankou 08:57 09:06 01h 55min
D3005 5 Hongan West 09:35 09:45 02h 33min
D3005 6 Macheng North 09:58 10:11 02h 56min
D3005 7 Jinzhai 10:42 10:50 03h 40min
D3005 8 Luan 11:07 11:09 04h 05min
D3005 9 Hefei South 11:38 11:46 04h 36min
D3005 10 Feidong 11:57 11:59 04h 55min
D3005 11 Nanjing South 12:42 12:46 05h 40min
D3005 12 Zhenjiang 13:14 13:20 06h 12min
D3005 13 Danyang 13:33 13:35 06h 31min
D3005 14 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 06h 48min
D3005 15 Huishan 14:03 14:09 07h 01min
D3005 16 Wuxi 14:17 14:19 07h 15min
D3005 17 Suzhou 14:34 14:36 07h 32min
D3005 18 Kunshan South 14:49 14:56 07h 47min
D3005 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15 -- 08h 13min