Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3005 Train Route and Timetable

D3005 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3005 1 Yichang East -- 06:54 0min
D3005 2 Jingzhou 07:29 07:31 35min
D3005 3 Qianjiang Hubei 07:56 07:58 01h 02min
D3005 4 Xiantao West 08:08 08:11 01h 14min
D3005 5 Hankou 08:57 09:05 02h 03min
D3005 6 Hongan West 09:34 09:45 02h 40min
D3005 7 Macheng North 09:58 10:11 03h 04min
D3005 8 Jinzhai 10:42 10:50 03h 48min
D3005 9 Luan 11:07 11:09 04h 13min
D3005 10 Hefei South 11:38 11:46 04h 44min
D3005 11 Feidong 11:57 11:59 05h 03min
D3005 12 Nanjing South 12:42 12:46 05h 48min
D3005 13 Zhenjiang 13:14 13:20 06h 20min
D3005 14 Danyang 13:33 13:35 06h 39min
D3005 15 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 06h 56min
D3005 16 Huishan 14:03 14:09 07h 09min
D3005 17 Wuxi 14:17 14:19 07h 23min
D3005 18 Suzhou 14:34 14:36 07h 40min
D3005 19 Kunshan South 14:49 14:56 07h 55min
D3005 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15 -- 08h 21min