Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3005 Train Route and Timetable

D3005 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3005 1 Yichang East -- 06:43 0min
D3005 2 Jingzhou 07:17 07:19 34min
D3005 3 Xiantao West 07:51 07:53 01h 08min
D3005 4 Hanchuan 08:22 08:24 01h 39min
D3005 5 Hankou 08:48 09:10 02h 05min
D3005 6 Hongan West 09:41 09:43 02h 58min
D3005 7 Macheng North 09:59 10:10 03h 16min
D3005 8 Jinzhai 10:42 10:50 03h 59min
D3005 9 Luan 11:07 11:09 04h 24min
D3005 10 Hefei South 11:34 11:47 04h 51min
D3005 11 Nanjing South 12:42 12:46 05h 59min
D3005 12 Zhenjiang 13:14 13:20 06h 31min
D3005 13 Danyang 13:33 13:35 06h 50min
D3005 14 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 07h 07min
D3005 15 Huishan 14:03 14:09 07h 20min
D3005 16 Wuxi 14:17 14:19 07h 34min
D3005 17 Suzhou 14:34 14:36 07h 51min
D3005 18 Kunshan South 14:49 14:56 08h 06min
D3005 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15 -- 08h 32min