Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3005 Train Route and Timetable

D3005 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3005 1 Yichang East -- 06:44 0min
D3005 2 Zhijiang North 07:03 07:05 19min
D3005 3 Jingzhou 07:25 07:27 41min
D3005 4 Qianjiang Hubei 07:52 07:54 01h 08min
D3005 5 Tianmen South 08:14 08:16 01h 30min
D3005 6 Hanchuan 08:33 08:39 01h 49min
D3005 7 Hankou 09:03 09:14 02h 19min
D3005 8 Hongan West 09:43 09:45 02h 59min
D3005 9 Macheng North 09:58 10:11 03h 14min
D3005 10 Jinzhai 10:42 10:50 03h 58min
D3005 11 Luan 11:07 11:09 04h 23min
D3005 12 Hefei South 11:38 11:46 04h 54min
D3005 13 Feidong 11:57 11:59 05h 13min
D3005 14 Nanjing South 12:42 12:46 05h 58min
D3005 15 Zhenjiang 13:14 13:20 06h 30min
D3005 16 Danyang 13:33 13:35 06h 49min
D3005 17 Changzhou 13:50 13:52 07h 06min
D3005 18 Huishan 14:03 14:09 07h 19min
D3005 19 Wuxi 14:17 14:19 07h 33min
D3005 20 Suzhou 14:34 14:36 07h 50min
D3005 21 Kunshan South 14:49 14:56 08h 05min
D3005 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:15 -- 08h 31min