Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2992 Train Route and Timetable

D2992 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Liuzhou Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2992 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:13 0min
D2992 2 Foshan West 07:32 07:34 19min
D2992 3 Zhaoqing East 07:54 07:56 41min
D2992 4 Hezhou 08:50 08:52 01h 37min
D2992 5 Zhongshan West 09:04 09:06 01h 51min
D2992 6 Yangshuo 09:36 09:49 02h 23min
D2992 7 Guilin North 10:15 10:19 03h 02min
D2992 8 Guilin 10:29 10:31 03h 16min
D2992 9 Liuzhou 11:38 -- 04h 25min