Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2989 Train Route and Timetable

D2989 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2989 1 Guilin North -- 07:25 0min
D2989 2 Zhongshan West 08:15 08:17 50min
D2989 3 Hezhou 08:29 08:31 01h 04min
D2989 4 Huaiji 09:01 09:03 01h 36min
D2989 5 Guangning 09:19 09:21 01h 54min
D2989 6 Sanshui South 09:45 09:47 02h 20min
D2989 7 Foshan West 09:59 10:01 02h 34min
D2989 8 Guangzhou South 10:22 -- 02h 57min