Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2987 Train Route and Timetable

D2987 is a high speed train running from Dongan East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2987 1 Dongan East -- 11:38 0min
D2987 2 Quanzhou South 12:01 12:03 23min
D2987 3 Guilin 12:50 13:10 01h 12min
D2987 4 Guilin North 13:20 13:24 01h 42min
D2987 5 Gongcheng 13:57 14:03 02h 19min
D2987 6 Zhongshan West 14:24 14:35 02h 46min
D2987 7 Hezhou 14:47 14:49 03h 09min
D2987 8 Huaiji 15:19 15:21 03h 41min
D2987 9 Guangning 15:36 15:43 03h 58min
D2987 10 Zhaoqing East 16:00 16:02 04h 22min
D2987 11 Sanshui South 16:13 16:15 04h 35min
D2987 12 Foshan West 16:26 16:28 04h 48min
D2987 13 Guangzhou South 16:49 -- 05h 11min