Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2967 Train Route and Timetable

D2967 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2967 1 Guilin North -- 07:32 0min
D2967 2 Gongcheng 08:05 08:07 33min
D2967 3 Zhongshan West 08:29 08:31 57min
D2967 4 Hezhou 08:43 08:46 01h 11min
D2967 5 Huaiji 09:16 09:18 01h 44min
D2967 6 Zhaoqing East 09:47 09:49 02h 15min
D2967 7 Foshan West 10:08 10:10 02h 36min
D2967 8 Guangzhou South 10:31 -- 02h 59min