Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2946 Train Route and Timetable

D2946 is a high speed train running from Liuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2946 1 Liuzhou -- 13:43 0min
D2946 2 Yongfu South 14:30 14:32 47min
D2946 3 Guilin 14:57 14:59 01h 14min
D2946 4 Guilin North 15:09 15:13 01h 26min
D2946 5 Yangshuo 15:38 15:40 01h 55min
D2946 6 Gongcheng 15:54 16:00 02h 11min
D2946 7 Hezhou 16:29 16:31 02h 46min
D2946 8 Huaiji 17:01 17:07 03h 18min
D2946 9 Guangning 17:23 17:25 03h 40min
D2946 10 Zhaoqing East 17:42 17:44 03h 59min
D2946 11 Foshan West 18:04 18:06 04h 21min
D2946 12 Guangzhou South 18:26 -- 04h 43min