Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2938 Train Route and Timetable

D2938 is a high speed train running from Liuzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2938 1 Liuzhou -- 07:05 0min
D2938 2 Yongfu South 07:52 07:54 47min
D2938 3 Guilin 08:19 08:21 01h 14min
D2938 4 Guilin North 08:31 08:34 01h 26min
D2938 5 Gongcheng 09:07 09:09 02h 02min
D2938 6 Hezhou 09:37 09:39 02h 32min
D2938 7 Guangning 10:20 10:22 03h 15min
D2938 8 Guangzhou South 11:10 -- 04h 05min