Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2936 Train Route and Timetable

D2936 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Liuzhou Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2936 1 Guangzhou South -- 17:19 0min
D2936 2 Foshan West 17:38 17:40 19min
D2936 3 Huaiji 18:25 18:27 01h 06min
D2936 4 Yangshuo 19:28 19:30 02h 09min
D2936 5 Guilin North 19:56 20:04 02h 37min
D2936 6 Guilin 20:15 20:17 02h 56min
D2936 7 Luzhai North 20:59 21:01 03h 40min
D2936 8 Liuzhou 21:30 -- 04h 11min