Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2930 Train Route and Timetable

D2930 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2930 1 Weihai -- 15:08 0min
D2930 2 Yantai South 15:31 15:33 23min
D2930 3 Haiyang North 15:53 15:55 45min
D2930 4 Qingdao West 17:03 17:13 01h 55min
D2930 5 Rizhao West 17:48 17:50 02h 40min
D2930 6 Lanshan West 18:04 18:06 02h 56min
D2930 7 Lianyungang 18:39 18:43 03h 31min
D2930 8 Guannan 19:11 19:14 04h 03min
D2930 9 Lianshui 19:27 19:29 04h 19min
D2930 10 Huaian East 19:40 19:42 04h 32min
D2930 11 Baoying 19:58 20:00 04h 50min
D2930 12 Gaoyou 20:17 20:19 05h 09min
D2930 13 Yangzhou East 20:34 20:39 05h 26min
D2930 14 Danyang 21:07 21:13 05h 59min
D2930 15 Changzhou 21:29 21:31 06h 21min
D2930 16 Wuxi 21:45 21:47 06h 37min
D2930 17 Suzhou 22:03 22:05 06h 55min
D2930 18 Kunshan South 22:17 22:19 07h 09min
D2930 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:38 -- 07h 30min