Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2930 Train Route and Timetable

D2930 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2930 1 Weihai -- 15:03 0min
D2930 2 Yantai South 15:26 15:29 23min
D2930 3 Laiyang 15:56 15:58 53min
D2930 4 Jimo North 16:19 16:22 01h 16min
D2930 5 Qingdao West 17:04 17:06 02h 01min
D2930 6 Rizhao West 17:42 17:46 02h 39min
D2930 7 Lanshan West 17:59 18:01 02h 56min
D2930 8 Ganyu 18:20 18:22 03h 17min
D2930 9 Lianyungang 18:38 18:43 03h 35min
D2930 10 Guannan 19:11 19:14 04h 08min
D2930 11 Lianshui 19:27 19:29 04h 24min
D2930 12 Huaian East 19:40 19:42 04h 37min
D2930 13 Baoying 19:58 20:00 04h 55min
D2930 14 Yangzhou East 20:29 20:31 05h 26min
D2930 15 Dagang South 20:48 20:50 05h 45min
D2930 16 Danyang 21:07 21:12 06h 04min
D2930 17 Changzhou 21:28 21:30 06h 25min
D2930 18 Wuxi 21:44 21:46 06h 41min
D2930 19 Suzhou 22:02 22:04 06h 59min
D2930 20 Kunshan South 22:16 22:18 07h 13min
D2930 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:38 -- 07h 35min