Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2928 Train Route and Timetable

D2928 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2928 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:52 0min
D2928 2 Kunshan South 07:12 07:14 20min
D2928 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 07:23 07:25 31min
D2928 4 Suzhou 07:33 07:35 41min
D2928 5 Wuxi 07:50 07:52 58min
D2928 6 Changzhou 08:07 08:09 01h 15min
D2928 7 Danyang 08:25 08:30 01h 33min
D2928 8 Dagang South 08:45 08:47 01h 53min
D2928 9 Yangzhou East 09:04 09:06 02h 12min
D2928 10 Huaian East 09:45 09:47 02h 53min
D2928 11 Lianshui 09:59 10:01 03h 07min
D2928 12 Guannan 10:14 10:16 03h 22min
D2928 13 Lianyungang 10:42 10:48 03h 50min
D2928 14 Ganyu 11:04 11:06 04h 12min
D2928 15 Rizhao West 11:34 11:36 04h 42min
D2928 16 Qingdao West 12:11 12:14 05h 19min
D2928 17 Jimo North 12:57 12:59 06h 05min
D2928 18 Laiyang 13:20 13:22 06h 28min
D2928 19 Yantai South 13:49 13:51 06h 57min
D2928 20 Mouping 14:01 14:03 07h 09min
D2928 21 Weihai 14:20 -- 07h 28min