Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2927 Train Route and Timetable

D2927 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2927 1 Weihai -- 15:08 0min
D2927 2 Yantai South 15:31 15:34 23min
D2927 3 Laiyang 16:01 16:03 53min
D2927 4 Qingdao West 17:02 17:06 01h 54min
D2927 5 Rizhao West 17:41 17:44 02h 33min
D2927 6 Lanshan West 17:57 18:01 02h 49min
D2927 7 Ganyu 18:20 18:22 03h 12min
D2927 8 Lianyungang 18:38 18:43 03h 30min
D2927 9 Guannan 19:11 19:14 04h 03min
D2927 10 Lianshui 19:27 19:29 04h 19min
D2927 11 Huaian East 19:40 19:42 04h 32min
D2927 12 Baoying 19:58 20:00 04h 50min
D2927 13 Gaoyou 20:17 20:19 05h 09min
D2927 14 Yangzhou East 20:34 20:38 05h 26min
D2927 15 Danyang 21:07 21:13 05h 59min
D2927 16 Changzhou 21:29 21:31 06h 21min
D2927 17 Wuxi 21:45 21:47 06h 37min
D2927 18 Suzhou 22:03 22:05 06h 55min
D2927 19 Kunshan South 22:17 22:19 07h 09min
D2927 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:38 -- 07h 30min