Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2927 Train Route and Timetable

D2927 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2927 1 Weihai -- 15:04 0min
D2927 2 Yantai South 15:27 15:29 23min
D2927 3 Laiyang 15:56 15:58 52min
D2927 4 Jimo North 16:19 16:22 01h 15min
D2927 5 Qingdao West 17:04 17:06 02h 0min
D2927 6 Rizhao West 17:42 17:46 02h 38min
D2927 7 Lanshan West 17:59 18:01 02h 55min
D2927 8 Ganyu 18:20 18:22 03h 16min
D2927 9 Lianyungang 18:38 18:43 03h 34min
D2927 10 Guannan 19:11 19:14 04h 07min
D2927 11 Lianshui 19:27 19:29 04h 23min
D2927 12 Huaian East 19:40 19:42 04h 36min
D2927 13 Baoying 19:58 20:00 04h 54min
D2927 14 Yangzhou East 20:29 20:31 05h 25min
D2927 15 Dagang South 20:48 20:50 05h 44min
D2927 16 Danyang 21:07 21:13 06h 03min
D2927 17 Changzhou 21:29 21:31 06h 25min
D2927 18 Wuxi 21:45 21:47 06h 41min
D2927 19 Suzhou 22:03 22:05 06h 59min
D2927 20 Kunshan South 22:17 22:19 07h 13min
D2927 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:38 -- 07h 34min