Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2924 Train Route and Timetable

D2924 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2924 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:16 0min
D2924 2 Suzhou 14:44 14:46 28min
D2924 3 Wuxi 15:01 15:03 45min
D2924 4 Changzhou 15:18 15:20 01h 02min
D2924 5 Yangzhou East 16:00 16:02 01h 44min
D2924 6 Huaian East 16:42 16:47 02h 26min
D2924 7 Lianshui 16:58 17:00 02h 42min
D2924 8 Guanyun 17:19 17:21 03h 03min
D2924 9 Lianyungang 17:42 17:47 03h 26min
D2924 10 Rizhao West 18:26 18:28 04h 10min
D2924 11 Dongjiakou 18:49 18:51 04h 33min
D2924 12 Laixi 19:58 20:00 05h 42min
D2924 13 Weihai 20:51 20:53 06h 35min
D2924 14 Wendeng East 21:04 21:06 06h 48min
D2924 15 Rongcheng 21:17 -- 07h 01min