Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2924 Train Route and Timetable

D2924 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2924 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 14:16 0min
D2924 2 Suzhou 14:44 14:46 28min
D2924 3 Wuxi 15:01 15:03 45min
D2924 4 Changzhou 15:18 15:20 01h 02min
D2924 5 Dagang South 15:46 15:48 01h 30min
D2924 6 Yangzhou East 16:05 16:07 01h 49min
D2924 7 Gaoyou 16:22 16:24 02h 06min
D2924 8 Huaian East 16:53 16:55 02h 37min
D2924 9 Guanyun 17:21 17:23 03h 05min
D2924 10 Lianyungang 17:45 17:49 03h 29min
D2924 11 Lanshan West 18:17 18:19 04h 01min
D2924 12 Rizhao West 18:33 18:35 04h 17min
D2924 13 Laiyang 20:03 20:05 05h 47min
D2924 14 Mouping 20:38 20:40 06h 22min
D2924 15 Weihai 20:57 20:59 06h 41min
D2924 16 Wendeng East 21:10 21:12 06h 54min
D2924 17 Rongcheng 21:23 -- 07h 07min