Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2923 Train Route and Timetable

D2923 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2923 1 Rongcheng -- 06:23 0min
D2923 2 Weihai 06:40 06:42 17min
D2923 3 Weihai North 06:49 06:51 26min
D2923 4 Yantai South 07:11 07:13 48min
D2923 5 Laiyang 07:40 07:42 01h 17min
D2923 6 Jimo North 08:03 08:05 01h 40min
D2923 7 Hongdao 08:27 08:29 02h 04min
D2923 8 Qingdao West 08:52 08:55 02h 29min
D2923 9 Dongjiakou 09:10 09:12 02h 47min
D2923 10 Rizhao West 09:31 09:40 03h 08min
D2923 11 Ganyu 10:09 10:11 03h 46min
D2923 12 Lianyungang 10:27 10:34 04h 04min
D2923 13 Guanyun 10:55 10:57 04h 32min
D2923 14 Guannan 11:07 11:16 04h 44min
D2923 15 Lianshui 11:30 11:38 05h 07min
D2923 16 Huaian East 11:50 11:54 05h 27min
D2923 17 Baoying 12:09 12:11 05h 46min
D2923 18 Yangzhou East 12:39 12:42 06h 16min
D2923 19 Danyang 13:11 13:17 06h 48min
D2923 20 Changzhou 13:33 13:35 07h 10min
D2923 21 Wuxi 13:50 13:52 07h 27min
D2923 22 Suzhou 14:07 14:10 07h 44min
D2923 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:41 -- 08h 18min