Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2923 Train Route and Timetable

D2923 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2923 1 Rongcheng -- 06:10 0min
D2923 2 Weihai 06:27 06:42 17min
D2923 3 Yantai South 07:06 07:08 56min
D2923 4 Qingdao West 08:34 08:41 02h 24min
D2923 5 Dongjiakou 08:58 09:06 02h 48min
D2923 6 Rizhao West 09:28 09:33 03h 18min
D2923 7 Lanshan West 09:46 09:57 03h 36min
D2923 8 Lianyungang 10:28 10:36 04h 18min
D2923 9 Guanyun 10:55 10:58 04h 45min
D2923 10 Guannan 11:07 11:30 04h 57min
D2923 11 Huaian East 11:52 11:56 05h 42min
D2923 12 Gaoyou North 12:17 12:19 06h 07min
D2923 13 Yangzhou East 12:41 12:43 06h 31min
D2923 14 Danyang 13:12 13:17 07h 02min
D2923 15 Changzhou 13:33 13:35 07h 23min
D2923 16 Wuxi 13:50 13:52 07h 40min
D2923 17 Suzhou 14:07 14:10 07h 57min
D2923 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:42 -- 08h 32min