Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2923 Train Route and Timetable

D2923 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2923 1 Rongcheng -- 05:56 0min
D2923 2 Weihai 06:13 06:28 17min
D2923 3 Weihai North 06:35 06:37 39min
D2923 4 Yantai South 06:57 06:59 01h 01min
D2923 5 Laiyang 07:26 07:28 01h 30min
D2923 6 Laixi 07:37 07:39 01h 41min
D2923 7 07:48 07:51 01h 52min
D2923 8 Jimo North 08:02 08:04 02h 06min
D2923 9 Qingdao West 08:50 08:54 02h 54min
D2923 10 Dongjiakou 09:11 09:15 03h 15min
D2923 11 Rizhao West 09:37 09:40 03h 41min
D2923 12 Ganyu 10:09 10:11 04h 13min
D2923 13 Lianyungang 10:26 10:34 04h 30min
D2923 14 Guanyun 10:56 10:58 05h 0min
D2923 15 Guannan 11:07 11:16 05h 11min
D2923 16 Lianshui 11:30 11:38 05h 34min
D2923 17 Huaian East 11:50 11:55 05h 54min
D2923 18 Baoying 12:10 12:12 06h 14min
D2923 19 Yangzhou East 12:40 12:43 06h 44min
D2923 20 Danyang 13:12 13:17 07h 16min
D2923 21 Changzhou 13:33 13:35 07h 37min
D2923 22 Wuxi 13:50 13:52 07h 54min
D2923 23 Suzhou 14:07 14:10 08h 11min
D2923 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:42 -- 08h 46min