Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2922 Train Route and Timetable

D2922 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zibo North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2922 1 Shanghai -- 15:10 0min
D2922 2 Kunshan South 15:29 15:31 19min
D2922 3 Suzhou 15:45 15:47 35min
D2922 4 Wuxi 16:03 16:05 53min
D2922 5 Changzhou 16:19 16:29 01h 09min
D2922 6 Yangzhou East 17:11 17:13 02h 01min
D2922 7 Gaoyou North 17:35 17:37 02h 25min
D2922 8 Huaian East 17:59 18:01 02h 49min
D2922 9 Lianshui 18:12 18:15 03h 02min
D2922 10 Guanyun 18:34 18:38 03h 24min
D2922 11 Lianyungang 18:59 19:05 03h 49min
D2922 12 Rizhao West 19:44 19:50 04h 34min
D2922 13 Qingdao West 20:25 20:29 05h 15min
D2922 14 Jiaozhou North 20:57 20:59 05h 47min
D2922 15 Gaomi North 21:10 21:12 06h 0min
D2922 16 Weifang North 21:33 21:35 06h 23min
D2922 17 Zibo North 22:05 -- 06h 55min