Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2921 Train Route and Timetable

D2921 is a high speed train running from Zibo North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2921 1 Zibo North -- 07:29 0min
D2921 2 Linzi North 07:40 07:42 11min
D2921 3 Weifang North 08:05 08:08 36min
D2921 4 Gaomi North 08:28 08:32 59min
D2921 5 Qingdao West 09:10 09:14 01h 41min
D2921 6 Dongjiakou 09:31 09:38 02h 02min
D2921 7 Rizhao West 10:00 10:02 02h 31min
D2921 8 Lianyungang 10:42 10:49 03h 13min
D2921 9 Huaian East 11:32 11:37 04h 03min
D2921 10 Gaoyou 12:06 12:08 04h 37min
D2921 11 Yangzhou East 12:23 12:26 04h 54min
D2921 12 Changzhou 13:09 13:11 05h 40min
D2921 13 Wuxi 13:25 13:27 05h 56min
D2921 14 Suzhou 13:43 13:45 06h 14min
D2921 15 Suzhou Industrial Park 13:51 13:53 06h 22min
D2921 16 Kunshan South 14:04 14:07 06h 35min
D2921 17 Shanghai 14:29 -- 07h 0min