Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2921 Train Route and Timetable

D2921 is a high speed train running from Zibo North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2921 1 Zibo North -- 07:35 0min
D2921 3 Weifang North 08:05 08:12 30min
D2921 4 Gaomi North 08:32 08:38 57min
D2921 5 Qingdao West 09:17 09:25 01h 42min
D2921 6 Rizhao West 10:00 10:02 02h 25min
D2921 7 Lianyungang 10:43 10:50 03h 08min
D2921 8 Huaian East 11:31 11:33 03h 56min
D2921 9 Baoying 11:49 11:51 04h 14min
D2921 10 Yangzhou East 12:18 12:20 04h 43min
D2921 11 Dantu 12:44 12:49 05h 09min
D2921 12 Changzhou 13:10 13:12 05h 35min
D2921 13 Wuxi 13:26 13:28 05h 51min
D2921 14 Suzhou 13:44 13:46 06h 09min
D2921 15 Suzhou Industrial Park 13:52 13:54 06h 17min
D2921 16 Kunshan South 14:04 14:06 06h 29min
D2921 17 Shanghai 14:29 -- 06h 54min