Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2914 Train Route and Timetable

D2914 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2914 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:04 0min
D2914 2 Suzhou 15:35 15:37 31min
D2914 3 Wuxi 15:53 15:55 49min
D2914 4 Changzhou 16:10 16:12 01h 06min
D2914 5 Danyang 16:27 16:29 01h 23min
D2914 6 Dagang South 16:44 16:46 01h 40min
D2914 7 Gaoyou 17:14 17:16 02h 10min
D2914 8 Huaian East 17:44 17:46 02h 40min
D2914 9 Guannan 18:07 18:09 03h 03min
D2914 10 Guanyun 18:18 18:20 03h 14min
D2914 11 Lianyungang 18:42 18:46 03h 38min
D2914 12 Rizhao West 19:24 19:30 04h 20min
D2914 13 Dongjiakou 19:50 20:02 04h 46min
D2914 14 Qingdao West 20:21 20:23 05h 17min
D2914 15 Qingdao North 21:01 21:04 05h 57min
D2914 16 Qingdao 21:25 -- 06h 21min