Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2914 Train Route and Timetable

D2914 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2914 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:04 0min
D2914 2 Suzhou 15:35 15:37 31min
D2914 3 Suzhou Xinqu 15:44 15:46 40min
D2914 4 Changzhou 16:10 16:12 01h 06min
D2914 5 Dagang South 16:39 16:46 01h 35min
D2914 6 Yangzhou East 17:03 17:05 01h 59min
D2914 7 Baoying 17:33 17:35 02h 29min
D2914 8 Guannan 18:08 18:10 03h 04min
D2914 9 Guanyun 18:19 18:21 03h 15min
D2914 10 Lianyungang 18:42 18:47 03h 38min
D2914 11 Rizhao West 19:24 19:29 04h 20min
D2914 12 Qingdao West 20:04 20:23 05h 0min
D2914 13 Qingdao North 21:01 21:05 05h 57min
D2914 14 Qingdao 21:26 -- 06h 22min