Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2905 Train Route and Timetable

D2905 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2905 1 Qingdao North -- 14:40 0min
D2905 2 Qingdao West 15:16 15:18 36min
D2905 3 Rizhao West 15:53 15:56 01h 13min
D2905 4 Ganyu 16:25 16:27 01h 45min
D2905 5 Lianyungang 16:43 16:48 02h 03min
D2905 6 Huaian East 17:29 17:34 02h 49min
D2905 7 Yangzhou East 18:13 18:15 03h 33min
D2905 8 Changzhou 18:55 18:57 04h 15min
D2905 9 Wuxi 19:12 19:14 04h 32min
D2905 10 Suzhou 19:30 19:32 04h 50min
D2905 11 Shanghai 19:59 -- 05h 19min