Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D29 Train Route and Timetable

D29 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Qiqihar South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D29 1 Tianjin West -- 08:08 0min
D29 2 Tangshan 08:48 08:51 40min
D29 3 Dongdaihe 09:52 09:53 01h 44min
D29 4 Huludao North 10:31 10:32 02h 23min
D29 5 Jinzhou South 10:49 10:50 02h 41min
D29 6 Shenyang North 12:05 12:08 03h 57min
D29 7 Tieling West 12:28 12:29 04h 20min
D29 8 Shuangcheng North 14:20 14:22 06h 12min
D29 9 Harbin West 14:38 14:42 06h 30min
D29 10 Harbin 14:52 14:55 06h 44min
D29 11 Zhaodong2 15:17 15:19 07h 09min
D29 12 Anda 15:39 15:41 07h 31min
D29 13 Daqing East 15:50 15:52 07h 42min
D29 14 Qiqihar South 16:29 -- 08h 21min