Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D29 Train Route and Timetable

D29 is a high speed train running from Beijing Railway Station to Qiqihar South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D29 1 Beijing -- 06:34 0min
D29 2 Beidaihe 08:35 08:39 02h 01min
D29 3 Qinhuangdao 08:56 09:00 02h 22min
D29 4 Shanhaiguan 09:18 09:22 02h 44min
D29 5 Jinzhou South 10:21 10:23 03h 47min
D29 6 Taian Liaoning 11:07 11:17 04h 33min
D29 7 Shenyang North 11:56 11:58 05h 22min
D29 8 Tieling West 12:18 12:24 05h 44min
D29 9 Changchun West 13:27 13:33 06h 53min
D29 10 Harbin West 14:39 14:43 08h 05min
D29 11 Harbin 14:53 14:56 08h 19min
D29 12 Zhaodong2 15:17 15:19 08h 43min
D29 13 Anda 15:39 15:41 09h 05min
D29 14 Daqing East 15:51 15:53 09h 17min
D29 15 Qiqihar South 16:30 -- 09h 56min