Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2895 Train Route and Timetable

D2895 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2895 1 Qingdao North -- 06:27 0min
D2895 2 Ganyu 08:08 08:10 01h 41min
D2895 3 Lianyungang 08:26 08:32 01h 59min
D2895 4 Huaian East 09:15 09:17 02h 48min
D2895 5 Gaoyou North 09:39 09:41 03h 12min
D2895 6 Yangzhou East 10:02 10:04 03h 35min
D2895 7 Zhenjiang 10:34 10:36 04h 07min
D2895 8 Nanjing South 11:05 11:09 04h 38min
D2895 9 Maanshan East 11:25 11:27 04h 58min
D2895 10 Wuhu 11:44 11:46 05h 17min
D2895 11 Tongling 12:14 12:16 05h 47min
D2895 12 Chizhou 12:34 12:36 06h 07min
D2895 13 Anqing 12:53 -- 06h 26min