Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2879 Train Route and Timetable

D2879 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2879 1 Guiyang North -- 13:10 0min
D2879 2 Guidingxian 13:41 13:43 31min
D2879 3 Rongjiang 14:27 14:29 01h 17min
D2879 4 Congjiang 14:51 14:53 01h 41min
D2879 5 Sanjiang South 15:13 15:15 02h 03min
D2879 6 Guilin West 15:48 15:55 02h 38min
D2879 7 Gongcheng 16:28 16:30 03h 18min
D2879 8 Zhongshan West 16:51 16:53 03h 41min
D2879 9 Hezhou 17:05 17:07 03h 55min
D2879 10 Zhaoqing East 18:06 18:08 04h 56min
D2879 11 Sanshui South 18:19 18:21 05h 09min
D2879 12 Foshan West 18:33 18:35 05h 23min
D2879 13 Guangzhou 18:56 -- 05h 46min