Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2873 Train Route and Timetable

D2873 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2873 1 Weihai -- 07:18 0min
D2873 2 Weihai North 07:25 07:27 07min
D2873 3 Mouping 07:40 07:42 22min
D2873 4 Yantai South 07:53 07:55 35min
D2873 5 Laiyang 08:24 08:33 01h 06min
D2873 6 Laixi 08:42 08:44 01h 24min
D2873 7 Rizhao West 10:09 10:29 02h 51min
D2873 8 Ganyu 10:57 10:59 03h 39min
D2873 9 Lianyungang 11:14 11:18 03h 56min
D2873 10 Huaian East 12:01 12:03 04h 43min
D2873 11 Baoying 12:19 12:21 05h 01min
D2873 12 Yangzhou East 12:53 12:55 05h 35min
D2873 13 Dagang South 13:12 13:14 05h 54min
D2873 14 Zhenjiang 13:30 13:33 06h 12min
D2873 15 Nanjing South 14:02 14:10 06h 44min
D2873 16 Maanshan East 14:26 14:28 07h 08min
D2873 17 Wuhu 14:45 14:47 07h 27min
D2873 18 Tongling 15:15 15:17 07h 57min
D2873 19 Chizhou 15:35 15:38 08h 17min
D2873 20 Anqing 15:55 -- 08h 37min