Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2873 Train Route and Timetable

D2873 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2873 1 Weihai -- 07:16 0min
D2873 2 Weihai North 07:23 07:25 07min
D2873 3 Mouping 07:38 07:40 22min
D2873 4 Yantai South 07:51 07:54 35min
D2873 5 Taocun North 08:08 08:21 52min
D2873 6 Rizhao West 10:10 10:30 02h 54min
D2873 7 Ganyu 10:57 10:59 03h 41min
D2873 8 Lianyungang 11:14 11:18 03h 58min
D2873 9 Huaian East 12:01 12:03 04h 45min
D2873 10 Baoying 12:19 12:21 05h 03min
D2873 11 Yangzhou East 12:53 12:55 05h 37min
D2873 12 Dagang South 13:12 13:14 05h 56min
D2873 13 Zhenjiang 13:30 13:33 06h 14min
D2873 14 Nanjing South 14:02 14:06 06h 46min
D2873 15 Maanshan East 14:22 14:24 07h 06min
D2873 16 Wuhu 14:41 14:43 07h 25min
D2873 17 Tongling 15:11 15:13 07h 55min
D2873 18 Chizhou 15:31 15:33 08h 15min
D2873 19 Anqing 15:50 -- 08h 34min