Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2870 Train Route and Timetable

D2870 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2870 1 Nanjing South -- 07:47 0min
D2870 2 Zhenjiang 08:15 08:17 28min
D2870 3 Dagang South 08:33 08:35 46min
D2870 4 Yangzhou East 08:52 08:54 01h 05min
D2870 5 Gaoyou 09:09 09:11 01h 22min
D2870 6 Guannan 09:56 09:58 02h 09min
D2870 7 Guanyun 10:08 10:10 02h 21min
D2870 8 Lianyungang 10:30 10:38 02h 43min
D2870 9 Ganyu 10:54 10:56 03h 07min
D2870 10 Rizhao West 11:21 11:27 03h 34min
D2870 11 Qingdao West 12:02 12:08 04h 15min
D2870 12 Laiyang 13:09 13:11 05h 22min
D2870 13 Yantai South 13:37 13:39 05h 50min
D2870 14 Weihai 14:03 -- 06h 16min