Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2847 Train Route and Timetable

D2847 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Liupanshui Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2847 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:30 0min
D2847 2 Foshan West 07:49 07:51 19min
D2847 3 Zhaoqing East 08:10 08:12 40min
D2847 4 Huaiji 08:42 08:53 01h 12min
D2847 5 Hezhou 09:22 09:24 01h 52min
D2847 6 Gongcheng 09:51 09:53 02h 21min
D2847 7 Guilin West 10:26 10:30 02h 56min
D2847 8 Congjiang 11:19 11:21 03h 49min
D2847 9 Duyun East 12:09 12:19 04h 39min
D2847 10 Guiyang North 13:09 13:18 05h 39min
D2847 11 Anshun West 13:51 13:53 06h 21min
D2847 12 Liuzhi South 14:14 14:16 06h 44min
D2847 13 Liupanshui East 14:36 14:38 07h 06min
D2847 14 Liupanshui 14:52 -- 07h 22min