Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2846 Train Route and Timetable

D2846 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Liupanshui Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2846 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:30 0min
D2846 2 Foshan West 07:49 07:51 19min
D2846 3 Zhaoqing East 08:10 08:12 40min
D2846 4 Huaiji 08:42 08:53 01h 12min
D2846 5 Hezhou 09:22 09:24 01h 52min
D2846 6 Gongcheng 09:51 09:53 02h 21min
D2846 7 Guilin West 10:26 10:30 02h 56min
D2846 8 Congjiang 11:19 11:21 03h 49min
D2846 9 Duyun East 12:09 12:19 04h 39min
D2846 10 Guiyang North 13:09 13:18 05h 39min
D2846 11 Anshun West 13:51 13:53 06h 21min
D2846 12 Liuzhi South 14:14 14:16 06h 44min
D2846 13 Liupanshui 14:46 -- 07h 16min