Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2844 Train Route and Timetable

D2844 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Bijie Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2844 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:56 0min
D2844 2 Foshan West 16:15 16:17 19min
D2844 3 Hezhou 17:26 17:33 01h 30min
D2844 4 Zhongshan West 17:45 17:47 01h 49min
D2844 5 Yangshuo 18:18 18:21 02h 22min
D2844 6 Guilin West 18:46 18:50 02h 50min
D2844 7 Congjiang 19:39 19:49 03h 43min
D2844 8 Rongjiang 20:11 20:13 04h 15min
D2844 9 Duyun East 20:44 20:46 04h 48min
D2844 10 Guiyang Airport 21:20 21:22 05h 24min
D2844 11 Guiyang North 21:39 21:59 05h 43min
D2844 12 Bijie 22:51 -- 06h 55min