Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2838 Train Route and Timetable

D2838 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2838 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:57 0min
D2838 2 Foshan West 16:15 16:17 18min
D2838 3 Guangning 16:59 17:01 01h 02min
D2838 4 Hezhou 17:54 17:56 01h 57min
D2838 5 Guilin West 19:12 19:16 03h 15min
D2838 6 Sanjiang South 19:53 19:55 03h 56min
D2838 7 Congjiang 20:20 20:22 04h 23min
D2838 8 Sanduxian 21:02 21:04 05h 05min
D2838 9 Guiyang North 22:00 -- 06h 03min