Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2834 Train Route and Timetable

D2834 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2834 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:15 0min
D2834 2 Sanshui South 15:42 15:44 27min
D2834 3 Zhaoqing East 15:56 16:11 41min
D2834 4 Zhongshan West 17:12 17:20 01h 57min
D2834 5 Yangshuo 17:49 17:51 02h 34min
D2834 6 Guilin West 18:16 18:25 03h 01min
D2834 7 Duyun East 20:00 20:02 04h 45min
D2834 8 Guiyang North 20:49 -- 05h 34min