Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2831 Train Route and Timetable

D2831 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2831 1 Guiyang North -- 15:57 0min
D2831 2 Duyun East 16:41 16:43 44min
D2831 3 Sanduxian 16:55 17:03 58min
D2831 4 Congjiang 17:43 17:45 01h 46min
D2831 5 Guilin West 18:32 18:36 02h 35min
D2831 6 Zhongshan West 19:25 19:27 03h 28min
D2831 7 Huaiji 20:05 20:15 04h 08min
D2831 8 Guangning 20:32 20:34 04h 35min
D2831 9 Guangzhou South 21:22 -- 05h 25min