Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2831 Train Route and Timetable

D2831 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2831 1 Chongqing West -- 15:24 0min
D2831 2 Ganshui East 16:00 16:02 36min
D2831 3 Zunyi South 16:57 16:59 01h 33min
D2831 4 Xifeng 17:17 17:19 01h 53min
D2831 5 Guiyang East 17:44 17:48 02h 20min
D2831 6 Duyun East 18:25 18:27 03h 01min
D2831 7 Congjiang 19:16 19:18 03h 52min
D2831 8 Guilin West 20:05 20:09 04h 41min
D2831 9 Yangshuo 20:33 20:35 05h 09min
D2831 10 Zhongshan West 21:05 21:07 05h 41min
D2831 11 Guangning 21:57 22:03 06h 33min
D2831 12 Zhaoqing East 22:19 22:21 06h 55min
D2831 13 Foshan West 22:41 22:44 07h 17min
D2831 14 Guangzhou South 23:05 -- 07h 41min