Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2823 Train Route and Timetable

D2823 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2823 1 Guiyang North -- 10:19 0min
D2823 2 Guiyang Airport 10:35 10:50 16min
D2823 3 Duyun East 11:22 11:24 01h 03min
D2823 4 Guilin West 12:56 13:00 02h 37min
D2823 5 Zhongshan West 13:49 13:51 03h 30min
D2823 6 Zhaoqing East 14:53 14:55 04h 34min
D2823 7 Foshan West 15:15 15:17 04h 56min
D2823 8 Guangzhou South 15:38 -- 05h 19min