Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2818 Train Route and Timetable

D2818 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2818 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:16 0min
D2818 2 Sanshui South 11:44 11:46 28min
D2818 3 Guangning 12:11 12:13 55min
D2818 4 Hezhou 12:55 12:57 01h 39min
D2818 5 Gongcheng 13:25 13:27 02h 09min
D2818 6 Guilin West 14:00 14:04 02h 44min
D2818 7 Congjiang 14:53 14:55 03h 37min
D2818 8 Sanduxian 15:36 15:38 04h 20min
D2818 9 Duyun East 15:50 15:52 04h 34min
D2818 10 Guiyang Airport 16:26 16:29 05h 10min
D2818 11 Guiyang North 16:47 -- 05h 31min