Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2818 Train Route and Timetable

D2818 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2818 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:07 0min
D2818 2 Sanshui South 11:34 11:41 27min
D2818 3 Zhaoqing East 11:53 11:55 46min
D2818 4 Guangning 12:12 12:14 01h 05min
D2818 5 Hezhou 12:55 12:57 01h 48min
D2818 6 Gongcheng 13:25 13:27 02h 18min
D2818 7 Guilin West 14:00 14:04 02h 53min
D2818 8 Congjiang 14:53 14:55 03h 46min
D2818 9 Sanduxian 15:36 15:38 04h 29min
D2818 10 Duyun East 15:50 15:52 04h 43min
D2818 11 Guiyang Airport 16:26 16:29 05h 19min
D2818 12 Guiyang North 16:47 -- 05h 40min