Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2804 Train Route and Timetable

D2804 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2804 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:02 0min
D2804 2 Foshan West 07:21 07:23 19min
D2804 3 Guangning 08:10 08:12 01h 08min
D2804 4 Hezhou 09:00 09:02 01h 58min
D2804 5 Yangshuo 09:53 09:55 02h 51min
D2804 6 Guilin West 10:25 10:30 03h 23min
D2804 7 Sanduxian 12:07 12:09 05h 05min
D2804 8 Duyun East 12:23 12:28 05h 21min
D2804 9 Guiyang North 13:21 -- 06h 19min