Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D28 Train Route and Timetable

D28 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D28 1 Harbin West -- 06:48 0min
D28 2 Dehui West 07:32 07:34 44min
D28 3 Changchun West 08:00 08:02 01h 12min
D28 4 Shenyang North 09:21 09:24 02h 33min
D28 5 Huludao North 10:53 10:54 04h 05min
D28 6 Dongdaihe 11:32 11:33 04h 44min
D28 7 Beidaihe 12:07 12:11 05h 19min
D28 8 Tangshan North 13:07 13:11 06h 19min
D28 9 13:40 13:43 06h 52min
D28 10 Beijing 14:29 -- 07h 41min