Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2781 Train Route and Timetable

D2781 is a high speed train running from Baotou Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2781 1 Baotou -- 12:42 0min
D2781 2 Baotou East 12:54 12:56 12min
D2781 3 Hohhot 13:48 13:53 01h 06min
D2781 4 Ulanqab 14:36 14:38 01h 54min
D2781 5 Huaian Hebei 15:12 15:32 02h 30min
D2781 6 Tianzhen 15:51 15:53 03h 09min
D2781 7 Datong South 16:20 16:26 03h 38min
D2781 8 17:49 17:51 05h 07min
D2781 9 Taiyuan 18:20 18:26 05h 38min
D2781 10 Yushe West 19:06 19:08 06h 24min
D2781 11 Wuxiang 19:21 19:23 06h 39min
D2781 12 Jincheng East 20:16 20:18 07h 34min
D2781 13 Jiaozuo 20:39 20:41 07h 57min
D2781 14 Zhengzhou 21:17 21:28 08h 35min
D2781 15 Zhengzhou East 21:45 -- 09h 03min