Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2779 Train Route and Timetable

D2779 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Hohhot East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2779 1 Jinan West -- 08:30 0min
D2779 2 08:45 08:51 15min
D2779 3 Yucheng East 09:04 09:06 34min
D2779 4 Dezhou East 09:22 09:24 52min
D2779 5 Jingzhou Hebei 09:40 09:42 01h 10min
D2779 6 Hengshui North 09:58 10:00 01h 28min
D2779 7 Xinji South 10:16 10:18 01h 46min
D2779 8 Shijiazhuang 10:46 10:54 02h 16min
D2779 9 Yangquan North 11:35 11:39 03h 05min
D2779 10 Taiyuan South 12:26 12:51 03h 56min
D2779 11 13:15 13:17 04h 45min
D2779 12 13:33 13:35 05h 03min
D2779 13 13:49 13:51 05h 19min
D2779 14 Datong South 15:05 15:14 06h 35min
D2779 15 Yanggao South 15:34 15:36 07h 04min
D2779 16 Huaian Hebei 16:01 16:31 07h 31min
D2779 17 Xinghe North 16:50 17:02 08h 20min
D2779 18 Ulanqab 17:22 17:24 08h 52min
D2779 19 Hohhot East 18:02 -- 09h 32min