Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2778 Train Route and Timetable

D2778 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Hohhot East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2778 1 Jinan West -- 08:30 0min
D2778 2 08:45 08:50 15min
D2778 3 Yucheng East 09:03 09:06 33min
D2778 4 Dezhou East 09:22 09:24 52min
D2778 5 Jingzhou Hebei 09:40 09:42 01h 10min
D2778 6 Hengshui North 09:58 10:00 01h 28min
D2778 7 Xinji South 10:16 10:18 01h 46min
D2778 8 Shijiazhuang 10:46 10:54 02h 16min
D2778 9 Yangquan North 11:35 11:39 03h 05min
D2778 10 Taiyuan South 12:26 12:51 03h 56min
D2778 11 13:15 13:17 04h 45min
D2778 12 13:33 13:35 05h 03min
D2778 13 13:49 13:51 05h 19min
D2778 14 Datong South 15:05 15:14 06h 35min
D2778 15 Yanggao South 15:34 15:36 07h 04min
D2778 16 Huaian Hebei 16:01 16:31 07h 31min
D2778 17 Xinghe North 16:50 17:02 08h 20min
D2778 18 Ulanqab 17:22 17:24 08h 52min
D2778 19 Hohhot East 18:02 -- 09h 32min