Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2759 Train Route and Timetable

D2759 is a high speed train running from Dunhuang Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2759 1 Dunhuang -- 07:26 0min
D2759 2 Guazhou 08:12 08:14 46min
D2759 3 Yumen 09:15 09:19 01h 49min
D2759 4 Jiayuguan South 10:06 10:12 02h 40min
D2759 5 Jiuquan South 10:24 10:27 02h 58min
D2759 6 Zhangye West 11:34 11:38 04h 08min
D2759 8 Xining 13:23 13:45 05h 57min
D2759 9 Lanzhou West 14:44 -- 07h 18min