Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2749 Train Route and Timetable

D2749 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Dunhuang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2749 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:30 0min
D2749 2 Ledu 09:58 10:01 01h 28min
D2749 3 Xining 10:44 10:53 02h 14min
D2749 4 Minle 12:24 12:26 03h 54min
D2749 5 Zhangye West 12:51 12:54 04h 21min
D2749 6 Jiuquan South 14:00 14:02 05h 30min
D2749 7 Jiayuguan South 14:14 14:29 05h 44min
D2749 8 Yumen 15:13 15:15 06h 43min
D2749 9 Guazhou 16:22 16:24 07h 52min
D2749 10 Dunhuang 17:20 -- 08h 50min