Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2749 Train Route and Timetable

D2749 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Dunhuang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2749 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:01 0min
D2749 2 Haidong West 09:02 09:04 01h 01min
D2749 3 Xining 09:17 09:23 01h 16min
D2749 4 Zhangye West 11:11 11:14 03h 10min
D2749 5 Linze South 11:31 11:33 03h 30min
D2749 6 Gaotai South 11:50 11:52 03h 49min
D2749 7 Jiuquan South 12:35 12:37 04h 34min
D2749 8 Jiayuguan South 12:49 13:15 04h 48min
D2749 9 Yumen 13:59 14:01 05h 58min
D2749 10 Guazhou 14:53 14:58 06h 52min
D2749 11 Dunhuang 16:20 -- 08h 19min