Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2739 Train Route and Timetable

D2739 is a high speed train running from Dunhuang Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2739 1 Dunhuang -- 07:00 0min
D2739 2 Guazhou 08:06 08:10 01h 06min
D2739 3 Yumen 09:16 09:18 02h 16min
D2739 4 Jiayuguan South 10:06 10:12 03h 06min
D2739 5 Jiuquan South 10:24 10:27 03h 24min
D2739 6 Zhangye West 11:33 11:36 04h 33min
D2739 7 Xining 13:23 13:29 06h 23min
D2739 8 Lanzhou West 15:44 16:00 08h 44min
D2739 9 Dingxi North 16:33 16:40 09h 33min
D2739 10 Tianshui South 17:30 17:33 10h 30min
D2739 11 Baoji South 18:16 18:18 11h 16min
D2739 12 Yangling South 18:42 18:44 11h 42min
D2739 13 Xian North 19:13 -- 12h 13min