Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2739 Train Route and Timetable

D2739 is a high speed train running from Dunhuang Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2739 1 Dunhuang -- 08:40 0min
D2739 2 Guazhou 09:26 09:29 46min
D2739 3 Jiayuguan South 11:07 11:13 02h 27min
D2739 4 Jiuquan South 11:25 11:27 02h 45min
D2739 5 Gaotai South 12:09 12:11 03h 29min
D2739 6 Linze South 12:28 12:30 03h 48min
D2739 7 Zhangye West 12:46 12:49 04h 06min
D2739 8 Minle 13:14 13:17 04h 34min
D2739 9 Xining 14:45 14:55 06h 05min
D2739 10 Minhe South 15:29 15:31 06h 49min
D2739 11 Lanzhou West 16:00 16:07 07h 20min
D2739 12 Dingxi North 16:37 16:40 07h 57min
D2739 13 Tianshui South 17:30 17:33 08h 50min
D2739 14 Baoji South 18:16 18:18 09h 36min
D2739 15 Yangling South 18:42 18:44 10h 02min
D2739 16 Xian North 19:13 -- 10h 33min