Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2738 Train Route and Timetable

D2738 is a high speed train running from Dunhuang Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2738 1 Dunhuang -- 08:30 0min
D2738 2 Guazhou 09:25 09:31 55min
D2738 3 Yumen 10:25 10:28 01h 55min
D2738 4 Jiayuguan South 11:16 11:24 02h 46min
D2738 5 Jiuquan South 11:36 11:39 03h 06min
D2738 6 Zhangye West 12:45 12:48 04h 15min
D2738 7 Xining 14:35 14:41 06h 05min
D2738 8 15:04 15:06 06h 34min
D2738 9 Lanzhou West 15:59 16:05 07h 29min
D2738 10 Dingxi North 16:35 16:37 08h 05min
D2738 11 Tianshui South 17:28 17:31 08h 58min
D2738 12 Baoji South 18:16 18:18 09h 46min
D2738 13 Yangling South 18:42 18:44 10h 12min
D2738 14 Xian North 19:13 -- 10h 43min