Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2737 Train Route and Timetable

D2737 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Dunhuang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2737 1 Xian North -- 10:21 0min
D2737 2 10:34 10:36 13min
D2737 3 Baoji South 11:16 11:18 55min
D2737 4 Tianshui South 12:05 12:09 01h 44min
D2737 5 Qinan 12:24 12:26 02h 03min
D2737 6 Dingxi North 13:05 13:14 02h 44min
D2737 7 Lanzhou West 13:47 14:02 03h 26min
D2737 8 Xining 16:12 16:18 05h 51min
D2737 9 Datongxi 16:37 16:39 06h 16min
D2737 10 Zhangye West 18:18 18:22 07h 57min
D2737 11 Linze South 18:39 18:41 08h 18min
D2737 12 Jiayuguan South 19:42 19:57 09h 21min
D2737 13 Guazhou 21:33 21:38 11h 12min
D2737 14 Dunhuang 22:22 -- 12h 01min