Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2737 Train Route and Timetable

D2737 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2737 1 Xian North -- 10:21 0min
D2737 2 10:34 10:36 13min
D2737 3 Baoji South 11:16 11:18 55min
D2737 4 Tianshui South 12:05 12:08 01h 44min
D2737 5 Qinan 12:23 12:25 02h 02min
D2737 6 Tongwei 12:44 12:46 02h 23min
D2737 7 Dingxi North 13:12 13:14 02h 51min
D2737 8 Lanzhou West 13:47 14:02 03h 26min
D2737 9 Xining 16:15 -- 05h 54min