Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2725 Train Route and Timetable

D2725 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2725 1 Xian North -- 10:09 0min
D2725 2 10:22 10:24 13min
D2725 3 Yangling South 10:43 10:45 34min
D2725 4 Baoji South 11:10 11:12 01h 01min
D2725 5 Tianshui South 11:56 11:59 01h 47min
D2725 6 Tongwei 12:28 12:31 02h 19min
D2725 7 Yuzhong 13:09 13:11 03h 0min
D2725 8 Lanzhou West 13:30 13:38 03h 21min
D2725 9 14:20 14:22 04h 11min
D2725 10 Xining 14:42 -- 04h 33min