Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2721 Train Route and Timetable

D2721 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2721 1 Xian North -- 07:00 0min
D2721 2 Qishan 07:39 07:41 39min
D2721 3 Baoji South 07:55 07:57 55min
D2721 4 Tianshui South 08:41 08:43 01h 41min
D2721 5 Dingxi North 09:33 09:35 02h 33min
D2721 6 Lanzhou West 10:06 10:12 03h 06min
D2721 7 Haishiwan 11:22 11:24 04h 22min
D2721 8 Xining 12:32 -- 05h 32min