Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2721 Train Route and Timetable

D2721 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2721 1 Xian North -- 09:20 0min
D2721 2 Xianyang Qingdu 09:33 09:35 13min
D2721 3 Qishan 10:05 10:07 45min
D2721 4 Baoji South 10:21 10:23 01h 01min
D2721 5 Tianshui South 11:09 11:12 01h 49min
D2721 6 Dingxi North 12:02 12:04 02h 42min
D2721 7 Lanzhou West 12:34 12:40 03h 14min
D2721 8 Minhe South 13:14 13:17 03h 54min
D2721 9 Xining 13:58 -- 04h 38min