Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2719 Train Route and Timetable

D2719 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2719 1 Xian North -- 07:35 0min
D2719 2 07:48 07:50 13min
D2719 3 Yangling South 08:09 08:11 34min
D2719 4 Baoji South 08:36 08:38 01h 01min
D2719 5 Tianshui South 09:23 09:26 01h 48min
D2719 6 Qinan 09:41 09:43 02h 06min
D2719 7 Dingxi North 10:22 10:30 02h 47min
D2719 8 Lanzhou West 11:03 11:13 03h 28min
D2719 9 Xining 13:26 -- 05h 51min