Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2719 Train Route and Timetable

D2719 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2719 1 Xian North -- 08:27 0min
D2719 2 Xianyang Qingdu 08:40 08:42 13min
D2719 3 Yangling South 09:01 09:03 34min
D2719 4 Baoji South 09:28 09:30 01h 01min
D2719 5 Tianshui South 10:16 10:19 01h 49min
D2719 6 Lanzhou West 11:35 11:41 03h 08min
D2719 7 Minhe South 12:15 12:25 03h 48min
D2719 8 Xining 13:06 -- 04h 39min