Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2717 Train Route and Timetable

D2717 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2717 1 Xian North -- 08:30 0min
D2717 2 08:43 08:45 13min
D2717 3 Yangling South 09:04 09:06 34min
D2717 4 Baoji South 09:31 09:33 01h 01min
D2717 5 Tianshui South 10:16 10:18 01h 46min
D2717 6 Dingxi North 11:08 11:10 02h 38min
D2717 7 Lanzhou West 11:40 11:46 03h 10min
D2717 8 Xining 12:42 12:48 04h 12min
D2717 9 Minle 14:12 14:15 05h 42min
D2717 10 Zhangye West 14:40 14:43 06h 10min
D2717 11 Jiayuguan South 15:54 16:02 07h 24min
D2717 12 Yumen 16:47 16:49 08h 17min
D2717 13 Liuyuan South 17:54 17:56 09h 24min
D2717 14 Hami 19:32 19:38 11h 02min
D2717 15 Shanshan North 20:54 20:56 12h 24min
D2717 16 Turpan North 21:24 21:26 12h 54min
D2717 17 Urumqi 22:36 -- 14h 06min